`
 
 
 Brandon Bussey
 #17 RW | Grand Falls - Windsor Cataracts 
 
Hometown: St.John's, NL
Date of Birth: 07/06/1992
Shot: Left
Height: 5'10
Weight: 195
Position: RW

 G 3 | A 9 | PTS 12
 
My Schedule Rink Date Time
Caribous vs Cataracts Joe Byrne Memorial StadiumSunday, February 25th01:30pm
 

STATISTICS

 
  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
(2017-2018) CWSHL - Central West Senior A Hockey League16369000049
(2017-2018) CWSHL - Central West Senior A Hockey League (Playoffs)100000000
(2017-2018) - EC / CW Interlocking Games403300002
TOTALS213912000051
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS GAME LOGS

 
DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Saturday, February 24th, 2018 vs CaribousW (4-3)00000000
Saturday, February 10th, 2018 @ FlyersL (4-2)00000000
Friday, February 9th, 2018 @ CaribousL (4-3)10100000
Sunday, February 4th, 2018 vs CaribousL (5-3)00000000
Saturday, February 3rd, 2018 vs CaribousL (5-3)10100002
Sunday, January 21st, 2018 vs FlyersW (9-6)01100002
Saturday, January 20th, 2018 @ FlyersW (6-3)01100000
Sunday, January 14th, 2018 vs CapsL (1-0)00000000
Saturday, January 13th, 2018 vs EaglesL (1-0)00000000
Sunday, December 17th, 2017 vs FlyersW (5-3)00000000
Saturday, December 16th, 2017 vs CaribousL (5-2)00000002
Sunday, December 10th, 2017 @ FlyersL (5-2)02200000
Friday, December 8th, 2017 vs CaribousL (5-2)00000002
Sunday, December 3rd, 2017 vs FlyersW (4-2)011000015
Saturday, December 2nd, 2017 vs FlyersW (4-3)00000000
Saturday, November 25th, 2017 @ CaribousL (5-1)10100002
Friday, November 24th, 2017 @ FlyersL (5-3)000000012
Sunday, November 19th, 2017 vs BluesW (8-3)01100000
Saturday, November 18th, 2017 vs BreakersW (8-1)02200002
Sunday, November 12th, 2017 @ CaribousW (5-2)01100008
Saturday, November 11th, 2017 @ CaribousL (3-1)00000004

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

 
SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away8246000026
Home13156000025
 
By Opponent GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Northeast Eagles100000000
Hickman Chrysler Blues101100000
Clarenville Ford Caribous9314000020
St. John's Green Sleeves Caps100000000
Kelly Ford Gander Flyers8055000029
Pugliesvich Southern Shore Breakers102200002
 
By Result GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
In losses12325000024
In Wins9077000027
 
By Month GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
December6033000019
February520200002
January402200002
November6145000028
 
By Day GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday3101000014
Saturday10235000012
Sunday8066000025

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

 
  Season GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Grand Falls - Windsor Cataracts
Central West Senior A Hockey League
20161681119200059
Grand Falls - Windsor Cataracts
Central West Senior A Hockey League
20152291423200039
Grand Falls - Windsor Cataracts
The Herder
2015321300000
Grand Falls - Windsor Cataracts
Central West Senior A Hockey League
201421055000032
Grand Falls - Windsor Cataracts
Central West Senior A Hockey League
201321336000026

PHOTOS

 

[20131125]

[20131125]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]