`
 
 
 Rodi Short
 #3 D | Grand Falls - Windsor Cataracts 
 
Hometown: Goulds, NL
Date of Birth: 05/25/1987
Shot: Right
Height: 6'1
Weight: 205
Position: D

 G 5 | A 15 | PTS 20
 
My Schedule Rink Date Time
Caribous vs Cataracts Joe Byrne Memorial StadiumSunday, February 25th01:30pm
 

STATISTICS

 
  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
(2017-2018) CWSHL - Central West Senior A Hockey League1341317110012
(2017-2018) CWSHL - Central West Senior A Hockey League (Playoffs)201100006
(2017-2018) - EC / CW Interlocking Games412301000
TOTALS1951621120018
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS GAME LOGS

 
DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Saturday, February 24th, 2018 vs CaribousW (4-3)01100000
Saturday, February 17th, 2018 @ CaribousL (4-2)00000006
Saturday, February 10th, 2018 @ FlyersL (4-2)10100000
Friday, February 9th, 2018 @ CaribousL (4-3)01100000
Sunday, February 4th, 2018 vs CaribousL (5-3)01100000
Saturday, February 3rd, 2018 vs CaribousL (5-3)03300000
Saturday, January 20th, 2018 @ FlyersW (6-3)10110002
Sunday, January 14th, 2018 vs CapsL (1-0)01100000
Saturday, January 13th, 2018 vs EaglesL (1-0)01100000
Sunday, December 10th, 2017 @ FlyersL (5-2)00000000
Friday, December 8th, 2017 vs CaribousL (5-2)01100000
Sunday, December 3rd, 2017 vs FlyersW (4-2)00000000
Saturday, December 2nd, 2017 vs FlyersW (4-3)01100002
Saturday, November 25th, 2017 @ CaribousL (5-1)00000004
Friday, November 24th, 2017 @ FlyersL (5-3)11200000
Sunday, November 19th, 2017 vs BluesW (8-3)10101000
Saturday, November 18th, 2017 vs BreakersW (8-1)00000000
Sunday, November 12th, 2017 @ CaribousW (5-2)13401000
Saturday, November 11th, 2017 @ CaribousL (3-1)01100002

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

 
SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away94610110014
Home10191001002
 
By Opponent GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Northeast Eagles101100000
Hickman Chrysler Blues110101000
Clarenville Ford Caribous911112010012
St. John's Green Sleeves Caps101100000
Kelly Ford Gander Flyers632510004
Pugliesvich Southern Shore Breakers100000000
 
By Result GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
In losses1221012000012
In Wins735812004
 
By Month GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
December402200002
February616700006
January312310002
November635802006
 
By Day GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday313400000
Saturday10279100016
Sunday625702000

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

 
  Season GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Grand Falls - Windsor Cataracts
Central West Senior A Hockey League
201618369000020
Grand Falls - Windsor Cataracts
Central West Senior A Hockey League
20152271421300059
Grand Falls - Windsor Cataracts
The Herder
2015353810000
Grand Falls - Windsor Cataracts
Central West Senior A Hockey League
20142421719000048
Grand Falls - Windsor Cataracts
Central West Senior A Hockey League
20132472128310034

PHOTOS

 

[20140326]

[20140326]

[20140326]

[20140116]

[20140116]

[20131125]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]